support us

Contributors

As a nonprofit organization, we rely on donations of all sizes from people like you to sustain our programming.  Thank you to our generous supporters!

Contributors

Conductor Circle

Marcela Berg & Michael Addison

ArtsFund & Washington State Department of Commerce

ArtsWA Washington State Arts Commission

Jack & Marybeth Campbell

Garland Richmond & Richard Stattelman

The Tucker Family Foundation

Composer Circle

George Mills

Tom Piwonka

Anonymous

in honor of
Phyllis Allport

Anonymous (1)

Musician Circle

Debbie & Steve Adelstein

Bayview Fund of the Whatcom Community Foundation

Bellingham Symphony Endowment Fund

Byron & Becky Elmendorf

Marty & Gail Haines Fund of the Whatcom Community Foundation

Susan & Frank Mars

Bill & Leslie McRoberts

Rosalie Nast

in memory of
Gordon Nast

Seth Pollack

Gail Ridenour

Barbara & Michael Ryan

Benefactor

Valerie McWhorter and Dean Altschuler

Dennis & Carol Comeau

Judith Corliss

Barbara & Ross Craigie

Charli Daniels

Corey Welch & Judy Diamond

Brian & Marya Griffin Fund of the Whatcom Community Foundation

Wendy Bohlke & Brian Hansen

Mark Lindenbaum & Margaret Jahn

Sara Johnson

Marcia & Tim McEvoy

Miles Family Fund

Mount Baker Theatre

Sherry & Dick Nelson

Bob & Lois Nicholl Fund of the Whatcom Community Foundation

Sibyl Sanford Fund of the Whatcom Community Foundation

Dorothy & Phil Tenkhoff

John W. Tilley Jr.

Howard & Maryann VandeKieft

Verdie Watson

Pat Clarke & Charlie Way

Cinda & Stuart Zemel

Sustainer

Marcela Berg & Michael Addison

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Marcela Berg & Michael Addison

in memory of
Charleen Rose White

Yaniv & Meredith Attar

Karen & Don Berry

Julie Fleetwood Binns & John Binns

Hon. Peter H. Brown Charitable Fund

Beverly & Michael Coltart

Scott & Corrine Davis

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Ronald & Kathleen Delbecq

Tim & Joanne Douglas

Robert & Judith Eagan

Irene Fadden

Don & Donna Friedrich

Robert Gage & Victoria Goodhope

Kathryn Moles Gustafson & Bruce Gustafson

Rebecca & Peter Harder

Elsie Heinrick

Susan Jay

Mark Litt Family Donor Advised Fund of the Jewish Federation of Greater Seattle

David C. Morse Jr & Janice Marchbanks

Jeff Margolis

Karen Lerner & John Moffat

in memory of
Claire vg Thomas

Arlan & Diane Norman

Rodney & Sandra Payton

Stephen Gokley & Ellen Posel

Nancy & Fritz Ridenour

Margot Schenet

Erin & Mark Schlichting

Robert & Sandra Schwab

Charles & Phyllis Self

Kirk Smith

Bruce Veale & Michelle Steffen

Susan & Loch Trimingham Fund of the Whatcom Community Foundation

Maurice & Nell Veenstra

Barbara B Young

Anonymous (1)

Patron

Minda Rae Amiran

Michael Chionis

Kathy & Rocky Diaz

Amanda & Nathan Dwyer

Nancy & George Gale

in memory of
Chris & Joe Morgan

Adelene Haverhals

Barry Morgan & Craig Henderson

Mary & J.C. Hickman

Cynthia St. Clair & Philip Humphries

Barbara Johnson

Janet M. Labes

Melinda Lunsford

Bill & Thea Mancha

Kathy Moffett

Richard & Pam Muehlhausen

Wendy Nichols

Alistair & Norma Paton

Confluence Environmental Company

Alan & Susan Rhodes

Celeste Shipp

Jack & Sandie Starr

Virgil & Linda Thompson

Joel & Mary Pat Thuma

Terence & Donna Todd

John & Christine Turnbaugh

Willy and Del VandeKerk

Mr. & Mrs. David J. Varner

Andrew Wheeler

John & Margaret Woll

Friend

David John Allen

Allied Arts of Whatcom County

Cliff & Ruth Baacke

Mark & Barb Bauthues

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Cindy Block

Marta Brand

Kim C. Brandt

Joseph & Billee Byam

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Tim & Deb Campbell

Jean Schuver & David Chalmers

Karen & Richard Clark

Stephen & Arlene Cohen

Keith & Carmielle Cox

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Megan Cox

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Eric Dustrude

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Howard Engle

Kevin & Joyce Eschliman

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Liam Feely

Arline Fonda

Elizabeth Gabay

Elsie & Bruce Gibson

Spencer & Barbara Gobus

Amy Guerra

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Marty & Gail Haines

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Jean Hamilton

Glenna Hansen

Emil & Tannia Hecht

Bomstad Heck Family Fund

Leonard & Myrna Hicks

Bob & Sandy Hiorns

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Julia Hlavacik

in honor of
Dawn Posey

Cecil Isaac

Sherrie & Mitchell Kahn

Alistair Kavalt

Kristi Kilgore

Kate Birr & John Lawler

Clayton Libolt

Craig Lind

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Levern & Betty Littlefield

Lori & Chris Lyddan

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Dr. Dick & Shari Mariotti

Spencer D. Miles

Eleanor Mischaikow

Richard & Marcia Morrison

Paul Englesberg & Lucy Morse

Tamera Nobles

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Northwest Farm Credit Services

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Dudley Ostlund

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Sandra J. Peterson

Daniel M. Polvere

Patrick & Rachel Roulet

Dan & Victoria Sabo

Noni Schultheiss

Walter & Bette Ann Schwede

Elaine & Wally Sgalitzer

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Nancy Sheng

Mary Sleeper

Orphalee Smith

Kathleen Sparkes

John D. Stephens

in honor of
Alice Hale

Gary M. Tetrick DDS & Millie M. Tetrick

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Nordquist & Therkelsen Fund

Barbara Thompson

Jorie Townsley

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Drs. Robert Stoops & Virginia Tucker

Deborah Turk

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Kristian & Sue Ungern

Denise Fischer & Fred Urquhart

Willy & Del Vande Kerk

Gordon & Allyson Vlas

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Rosemary & Jacob Vohs

Don & Michelle Weigel

John Whitcraft

Marilyn Williams

Dax & Denise Wilson

in memory of
Bruce Cox

Caroline Yaude

in memory of
Walter L. Yaude

Cinda & Stuart Zemel

in memory of
Bruce Cox

David & Rena Ziegler

Anonymous (9)

Matching

AmazonSmile Foundation

Boeing, The Blackbaud Giving Fund

Horizon Foundation for New Jersey

Fred Meyer

Microsoft

Legacy

Bayview Fund of the Whatcom Community Foundation

Naida Jane Deitsch

Marty & Gail Haines

Tom Barrett & Kenni Merritt

John S. Moore

Penny & Ted Schuman

Garland Richmond & Richard Stattelman

This list was updated on December 04, 2021.

The BSO is registered with WA State’s Charities Program as required by law and additional information is available by calling 800-332-4483 or visiting www.sos.wa.gov/charities.

Click here to return to the digital program.